COVID-19

Get latest updates, multilingual resources, and details of Gov. Inslee's Safe Start proclamation: Coronavirus.wa.gov

You are here

Home » Washington Data & Research » Population & demographics » Decennial census » 2020 Census » 2020 Census resources » 2020 Census partner organizations in Washington

2020 Census partner organizations in Washington

Looking to partner with an organization in your area to reach ? Check the list below for organizations with direct and indirect state contracts for 2020 census outreach.

OFM contracts and partners by county

OFM cenusus 2020 contracts by county

See an accessible PDF of this map

List of organizations with direct and indirect state contracts for 2020 Census outreach

This list is current as of Jan 23, 2020.

  1. African Community Housing & Development
  2. American Indian Community Center
  3. American Telangana Association of Seattle
  4. ANSIL Hall
  5. Asian Counseling and Referral Services (ACRS)
  6. Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance (APALA) Seattle
  7. Asian Pacific Cultural Center
  8. Asian Pacific Islander Americans for Civic Empowerment (APACE)
  9. APACEVotes
  10. Asian Pacific Islander Coalition South Puget Sound
  11. Asian Pacific Islander Coalition Spokane
  12. Asian Pacific Islander Coalition Yakima
  13. Associated Students of Pacific Lutheran University/Lute Vote
  14. Ati-Atihan Group of Washington
  15. Bataan-Corregidor Survivors' Association
  16. Benton City Chamber of Commerce
  17. Big Water Consulting
  18. Black Lives Matter Seattle King County
  19. Blue Mountain Action Council
  20. Boys & Girls Clubs of South Puget Sound
  21. Brave Sprout Productions
  22. La Casa Hogar
  23. Carl Maxey Center
  24. Casa Latina
  25. Catholic Community Service of Western Washington
  26. Center for Human Services
  27. El Centro de la Raza
  28. Centro Latino
  29. Cham Refugees Community
  30. Changing the Gray Street Outreach
  31. Channel A TV
  32. Chelan Douglas Community Action Council
  33. Chief Seattle Club
  34. Children's Museum of Tacoma
  35. Chinese Information & Service Center
  36. Chirwa
  37. City of Anacortes
  38. City of Burien
  39. City of Kent
  40. City of Lakewood
  41. City of Medical Lake
  42. City of Mt. Vernon
  43. City of Redmond
  44. City of Renton
  45. City of Seattle
  46. City of Shoreline
  47. City of Toledo
  48. City of Vancouver
  49. City of Wenatchee
  50. Clallam County
  51. Coalition of Filipino American Organizations
  52. Coalition of Immigrants, Refugees, and Communities of Color (CIRCC)
  53. Coastal Community Action Program
  54. Communities in Schools of Lakewood
  55. Communities in Schools of Tacoma
  56. Communities of Color Coalition (C3) Snohomish
  57. Communities of Color Coalition (Clark/Cowlitz)
  58. Community Action Center
  59. Community Action Council of Lewis, Mason and Thurston Counties
  60. Community Action of Skagit County
  61. Community Health Worker Program
  62. Community Health Worker Coalition for Migrants and Refugees
  63. Community for the Advancement of Family Education/La Comunidad para el Avance Familiar Educativa (CAFÉ)
  64. Community to Community Development
  65. Confederated Tribes and Banks of the Yakama Nation
  66. Congolese Integration Network
  67. Connect Casino Road
  68. Connel Chamber of Commerce
  69. Council for the Homeless
  70. Council on American Islamic Relations (CAIR) Washington
  71. Cowlitz Indian Tribe
  72. Cowlitz-Wahkiakum Council of Governments
  73. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Tacoma Alumnae Chapter
  74. Eastside Language Learners Alliance
  75. Eastside Refugee & Immigrant Coalition
  76. Eatonville Area Council/Eatonville Family Agency
  77. Edmonds Unitarian Universalist Congregation
  78. Emergency Food Network
  79. Entre Hermanos
  80. Equal Rights Washington
  81. Eritrean Association of Greater Seattle
  82. Ethiopian Community in Seattle
  83. Fab-5
  84. The Family Guide
  85. Family Learning Center
  86. Fetu Ta'iala Learning Center
  87. The Fig Tree
  88. FilAm Journal/FilAm Radyo
  89. Filipino American Community of Brainbridge Island & Vicinity
  90. Filipino American Educators of Washington
  91. Filipino American National Historical Society (FANHS)
  92. Filipino American Resources - Educational Advancement
  93. Filipino Association of Kitsap County
  94. Filipino Chamber of Commerce of the Pacific Northwest
  95. First 5 Fundamentals, DBA Project Child Success
  96. Formerly Incarcerated Group Healing Together (F.I.G.H.T.)
  97. Forward Operating Base Hope
  98. Friends of the Black Lens/Carl Maxey Center
  99. Friends of KSPS
  100. Friends of Little Saigon
  101. Gambian Talents Promotion
  102. Grace Clinic
  103. Grays Harbor Council of Governments
  104. Greater Seattle Business Association
  105. Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
  106. Haida Heritage
  107. Hearing, Speech & Deaf Center
  108. Helping Link
  109. Hilltop Action Coalition
  110. HIP of Spokane County Dba/Community-Minded Enterprises
  111. Hispanic Disability Support of Southwest Washington
  112. Hispanic Business/Professional Association
  113. Hmong Association of Washington
  114. Holly Ridge Center
  115. Holy Rosary School Snohomish
  116. Homage Senior Services
  117. HopeSource
  118. House of Matthew Permanent & Supportive
  119. Ilocandian Club of Kitsap County
  120. IMAN Kirkland
  121. Indian Association of Western Washington
  122. Inland Boatmen's Union Workers
  123. Innovia Foundation
  124. Intercultural Commission of St. Thomas More
  125. Interim Community Development Association
  126. International Community Health Service
  127. International Drop-In Center Filipino Senior & Family Services
  128. Iraqi Community Center of Washington
  129. Jewish Family Service
  130. Jefferson County
  131. Khmer Anti-Deportation Advocacy Group (KhAAG) of Washington
  132. Kitsap Community Foundation
  133. Kitsap Community Resources
  134. Kitsap County Aging and Long-Term Care Division
  135. Kitsap County Human Services
  136. Kitsap Immigrant Assistance Center
  137. Kittitas County
  138. Korean American Coalition of Washington
  139. Korean Community Service Center
  140. Lake Washington Institute of Technology
  141. Latino Community Fund
  142. Latino Educational Training Institute
  143. Latinos en Spokane
  144. Latinx Unidos of the South Sound (LUSS)
  145. League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) Tri-Cities
  146. Leggette ETI
  147. LGBTQ Allyship
  148. The Lord's Neighborhood Diner
  149. Lummi Nation
  150. Mabuhay Foundation
  151. Maharashtra Mandal of Seattle
  152. Marshallese Community Advisory Board
  153. Mirror Ministries
  154. More Equitable Democracy
  155. Multicultural Child and Family Hope Center
  156. Muslim Community & Neighborhood Association
  157. Muslim Community Resource Center
  158. Na'ah Illahee Fund
  159. National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP) Bremerton/Kitsap Unit 1134
  160. NAACP/Snohomish
  161. National Federation of Filipino American Associations
  162. The Native Project
  163. Nepal Seattle Society
  164. New Hope
  165. New Life Community Development Agency
  166. The Noble Foundation
  167. Nooksack Indian Tribe
  168. North Mason Resources
  169. Northwest Kenyan Community Association
  170. Nuestra Casa
  171. NW & Associates
  172. Odyssey World International Education Services
  173. Okanogan Countu Community Action Council
  174. Olympic Community Action Program
  175. OneAmerica
  176. Opportunities Industrialization Center (OIC) of Washington
  177. Opportunity Center of Orting
  178. Opportunity Council
  179. Orting Recovery Café
  180. Our Sisters' House
  181. Outsiders Inn
  182. Pacific Islander Community Alliance
  183. Pakistan Association of Greater Seattle
  184. Palmer Scholars
  185. Pangasinan Association of the Pacific Northwest
  186. Para los Niños
  187. Parenting Matters Foundation/First Teacher
  188. Parque Padrinos
  189. Partnering for Youth Achievement (PYA)
  190. Partners for Early Learning
  191. Peace Works United
  192. People of Color Commmunity Coalition in Thurston County
  193. Pierce County AIDS Foundation
  194. Pierce County Rural Library District
  195. Planned Parenthood of Greater Washington and Northern Idaho
  196. Political Destiny
  197. Project Girl Mentoring Program
  198. Prosser Economic Development Association
  199. Proyecto MoLE
  200. Puyallup Watershed Initiative
  201. Pyramid Inc.
  202. Quinault Indian Nation
  203. Raising Girls
  204. Raiz of Planned Parenthood
  205. Rebuilding Hope!
  206. Refugee & Immigrant Services Northwest
  207. Refugee Women's Alliance
  208. Roth Creative Services
  209. Rural Resources Community Action
  210. Safe Streets Campaign
  211. Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
  212. Scarlet Road
  213. Seattle Chinatown International District Preservation and Development Authority
  214. Seattle Foundation
  215. Seattle Mabuhay Lions Club
  216. Share (Vancouver)
  217. Shared Housing Services
  218. Skagit County
  219. Snohomish County
  220. Solace
  221. Somali Community Services of Seattle
  222. Somali Family Safety Task Force
  223. Somali Health Board
  224. Southeast Washington Economic Development Association
  225. South Park Information and Resource Center
  226. Southwest Washington Communities United for Change
  227. Sovereignty Hub
  228. Spokane Area Tenants United
  229. Spokane Coalition of Color
  230. Spokane Immigrant Rights Coalition
  231. Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners
  232. Spokane Tribe of Indians
  233. Spreeha
  234. Suquamish Tribe
  235. Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
  236. Tacoma Area Coalition for Individuals with Disabilities (TACID)
  237. Tacoma Community House
  238. Tacoma Housing Authority
  239. Tacoma Recovery Center/Tacoma Recovery Cafe
  240. Tacoma Refugee Choir
  241. Tacoma Urban League
  242. Tacoma/Pierce County Habitat for Humanity
  243. Tasveer
  244. Tenants Union of Washington State
  245. Thin Air Community Radio
  246. Thurston County
  247. Thurston Regional Planning Council
  248. Tibetan Association of Washington
  249. Tilikum
  250. Timberland Regional Library
  251. Tlingit & Haida
  252. Tri-Cities Hisipanic Chamber of Commerce
  253. Tri-Cities Immigrant Coalition
  254. Triumphant Life Workshop Center
  255. Turning Point
  256. United Indian of All Tribes Fund
  257. United Territories of Pacific Islanders Alliance
  258. United Way of Benton & Frankling County
  259. United Way of King County
  260. United Way of Kitsap County
  261. University of Puget Sound
  262. University of Washington South Asian Student Association
  263. Unkitawa
  264. Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
  265. Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
  266. Utsav USA
  267. Visayan Circle
  268. Volunteer Food and Resource Center
  269. Wakulima
  270. Washington Bus Education Fund
  271. Washington Census Alliance
  272. Washington Communities for Children
  273. Washington-Gorge Action Programs
  274. Washington Immigrant Solidarity Netowk
  275. Washington Nonprofits
  276. Washington Progress Fund
  277. Washington State Coalition of African Community Leaders
  278. Washington State Community Action Partnership
  279. Washington State Council of African Leaders Coalition
  280. Washington Technology Industry Association
  281. West African Community Council
  282. West Central Community Center
  283. West Richland Chamber of Commerce
  284. Whatcom Council of Governments
  285. Whatcom County
  286. Work Opportunities
  287. World Relief
  288. The "X" Project
  289. Yakama Yakima El Censo Coalition
  290. Your Money Matters Mentoring
  291. YWCA Spokane
  292. The Zone Project/NECCA
Last updated
Thursday, January 23, 2020
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.